Chi Alpha Sigma Honor Society - Sports - Intercollegiate Athletics at Penn State Altoona

Facebook Twitter YouTube Instagram UStream
Chi Alpha Sigma Logo

Chi Alpha Sigma

National Athlete Honor Society

Penn State Altoona - Pennsylvania Zeta Chapter

Chartered June 1, 2004 - Official Chi Alpha Sigma Web site

Class of 2016-2017

  • Asia James - Women's Bowling
  • Sherry Moore - Women's Soccer
  • Alexis Franks - Women's Swimming
  • Jim Shomberg - Baseball
  • Lauren O'Donnell - Softball

Class of 2015-2016

  • Emily Baker - Women's Volleyball
  • Brittany Boslet - Women's Basketball
  • Denise Chen - Women's Volleyball
  • Matt Dillon - Men's Golf
  • Robert Gentilucci - Men's Soccer
  • Maria Gibson - Women's Swimming
  • Quinn Luhr - Men's Basketball
  • Mike Marley - Baseball
  • Makayla Pearce - Women's Cross Country, Women's Bowling
  • Libby Strayer - Women's Soccer
  • Jared Wood - Men's Golf
  • Shannon Zimmerman - Women's Basketball, Women's Soccer

Class of 2014-2015

  • Eric Brought - Men's Tennis
  • Brandon Clark - Baseball
  • Emily Frye - Women's Volleyball
  • Zack Graham - Men's Volleyball
  • Amanda Hammer - Women's Volleyball
  • Clarissa Keller - Softball
  • Jim Orr - Men's Cross Country

Class of 2013-2014

  • Kelly Chambers - Softball
  • Alamaria Miller - Softball
  • Stephanie Fogarty-Yee - Women's Soccer
  • Jay Wareham - Men's Swimming

Class of 2012-2013

  • Kristen Cummings – Women’s Cross Country
  • Mariah McDowell – Women’s Volleyball
  • Erin D’Arcy – Women’s Basketball
  • Brittany Smith – Softball
  • Jackie Smith – Softball
  • Christina Stathes – Softball

Class of 2011-2012

  • Katelyn Cheplick – Women’s Basketball, Women’s Volleyball
  • Wes Elder – Men’s Golf
  • Brindy Feese – Women’s Soccer
  • Kendra Giedroc – Softball
  • Erik Ingram – Men’s Soccer
  • Dan Kennedy – Men’s Soccer
  • Tiffany Seasoltz – Women’s Basketball
  • Jordan Stiles – Men’s Basketball

Class of 2010-2011

  • Allyssa Baker - Women's Tennis
  • Kelsie Bumbarger - Women's Volleyball
  • Courtney Carroll - Women's Basketball
  • Trevor Conner - Baseball
  • Shaun Delozier - Baseball
  • Matt Gehret - Baseball, Men's Basketball
  • Chase McGowan - Men's Basketball
  • Chris Perry - Men's Golf
  • Lindsay Raspanti - Women's Soccer
  • John Schall - Baseball
  • Tamara Thomas - Women's Basketball
  • Jessica Tirko - Women's Volleyball
  • Toni Watt - Women's Bowling
  • P. Rochelle Wolford - Softball

Class of 2009-2010

  • Amy Cessna - Women's Volleyball
  • Alicia Glasser - Women's Basketball
  • Dane Kelsey - Men's Soccer
  • Grady Luzier - Baseball
  • Scott Pickrell - Men's Tennis
  • Patrick Stoner - Men's Basketball

Class of 2008-2009

  • Olivia Hallahan - Women's Basketball, Women's Volleyball

Class of 2007-2008

  • Paul Keith - Baseball

Class of 2006-2007

  • Brittany Bovard - Women's Soccer
  • Chris Bullington - Men's Golf
  • Mark Cooper - Men's Tennis
  • Sheena Cooper - Women's Volleyball
  • Megan Goss - Women's Volleyball
  • Zach Grove - Baseball
  • Brittany Poorman - Women's Basketball
  • Dan Saxton - Men's Soccer
  • Stephanie Shisido - Women's Swimming
  • Jared Swancer - Baseball
  • Braden Wickham - Baseball

Class of 2005-2006

  • Brandon Bumbarger - Men's Tennis
  • Pat Cooper - Men's Tennis
  • Chris Cowman - Men's Soccer
  • Barry Minemyer - Men's Basketball
  • Sean Nolan - Men's Soccer
  • Tony Petulla - Baseball
  • Amanda Shomo - Softball

Class of 2004-2005

  • Lindsey Barr - Women's Basketball
  • Chandra Bloom - Women's Volleyball
  • Amanda Freiwald - Women's Soccer
  • Jacob Hargreaves - Baseball
  • Erin Monn - Women's Volleyball
  • Christopher Scelsi - Baseball
  • Andrew Stottlemyer - Baseball
  • Tim Wassell - Men's Soccer